MonthDateEventVenue
January16 - 17U13 Interstate Invitational SeriesAltona, Victoria
24ACT Australia Day DoublesANU, Canberra
February07 -08NSW Junior Open GP & Veterans Team Sydney Olympic Park
12 -15Oceania Individual Championships (Jr & Sr)Auckland, New Zealand
16 -18Oceania Junior Team EventAuckland, New Zealand
March14ACT Junior OpenCanberra, ACT
21 - 22UNSW Easter OpenKensington, Sydney
28 - 29Newcastle OpenNewcastle
April03 - 11June Bevan Trophy MSAC, Melbourne
03 - 11Australasian U17 ChampionshipsMSAC, Melbourne
18 NSW Open Challenge Silverwater Sports Centre
21 - 24Tahiti International TBCTahiti
28 - 3MaySkycity NZ Open GP GoldAuckland, New Zealand
May02 - 03ACT OpenCanberra, ACT
16 - 17SBA Junior Autumn & Open Mixed Team EventSydney Olympic Park
24NSW Inter-School Novice Teams EventIntl French School,Sydney
26 - 31Australian Open Super SeriesSydney Olympic Park
June06 - 07UNSW Autumn OpenKensington, Sydney
06 - 07South Australian Open Adelaide, South Australia
13SBA Schools CompetitionSydney Olympic Park
20 - 21GOSEN New South Wales Open Grand PrixSydney Olympic Park
July03 - 14World University GamesGwanju, Korea
04 - 11CP Maddern Trophy Burnie, tasmania
04 - 11Australasian U19 Closed Championships Burnie, tasmania
11Newcastle Rookies ChallengeNewcastle
18 - 19Victorian OpenMSAC, Melbourne
25 - 26SBA Junior Winter Grand Prix & Veterans Team EventSydney Olympic Park
August10 - 16World ChampionshipsJakarta, Indonesia
15 - 16UNSW Winter OpenKensington, Sydney
17 - 22Youth Olympic GamesNanjing, China
22 - 23Hunters Cup Team eventNewcastle
29 - 5SepEde Clendinnen Shield S.Hobart, Tasmania
29 - 5SepAustralian Closed ChampionshipsS.Hobart, Tasmania
September09 - 13Australian Junior International TBCMelbourne
09 - 12Auckland International TBCAuckland, New Zealand
16 - 20Maribyrnong International TBCMelbourne
12 - 13SBA Spring OpenSydney Olympic Park
23 - 25Val Nesbitt Trophy Adelaide, S.Australia
26 - 28Individuals U15 CarnivalAdelaide, S.Australia
23 - 27Sydney International TBCSydney Olympic Park
28 - 2 OctAustralian University Games Gold Coast, Queensland
October03 - 04Northern NSW Regional Teams ChallengeCentral Coast
03 - 09Australian Masters GamesAdelaide, S.Australia
10 -11 NSW Junior Spring Open GP & Veterans Team EventSydney Olympic Park
18NSW Spring Inter-School Novice Teams EventIntl French School,Sydney
17 - 18Yonex Queensland Open Gold Coast
28 - 31New Caledonia International TBCCaledonia
31 - 01 NovAustralian Veterans championshipsAlbury, NSW
November03 - 15World Junior ChampionshipsLima, Peru
21 - 22UNSW Summer OpenKensington, Sydney
28 - 29Canberra Grammar School OpenCanberra, ACT
December06SBA Veterans and Open Mixed team eventEls Park North Ryde